Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,6906,643
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2576,374
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2536,372
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8476,119
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,8359,840
AzulArgentina 15,7219,769
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9673,708
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7362,943
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,8773,030
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7572,956
AmberleyAustralia 6,7414,189
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5874,093
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3493,945
AimoresBrazil 15,3059,510
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,2139,454
AltamiraBrazil 16,78310,429
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,34610,779
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,4889,624
ApodiBrazil 15,1879,438
AracajuBrazil 15,0709,365
AracuaiBrazil 15,4859,623
AragarcasBrazil 16,55210,286
AraxaBrazil 15,8839,870
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,0979,381
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,9578,052
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,9738,061
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0416,861
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,8538,609
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,4006,463
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9828,689
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1118,769
AbecheChad 8,6005,344
AntofagastaChile 17,51410,884
AricaChile 17,98311,175
AltaiChina 5,0153,116
Aepto.San LuisColombia 19,37912,042
Antonio NarinoColombia 19,30111,994
AraucaColombia 18,34911,402
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,18910,681
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,17010,670
AzuaDominican Republic 17,30510,753
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7854,838
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,5244,676
AswanEgypt 7,3984,597
AsyutEgypt 7,6204,735
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,89011,117
AsmaraEritrea 6,6634,141
AssabEritrea 6,2353,874
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6404,126
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7346,049
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6108,458
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,0893,162
AccraGhana 10,9466,802
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3035,160
AthensGreece 8,4505,251
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4445,247
AasiaatGreenland 11,6887,263
AmmassalikGreenland 11,5617,184
AputiteqGreenland 11,2256,975
AkureyriIceland 10,8286,729
AgraIndia 3,4202,126
AhmedabadIndia 3,5432,201
AkolaIndia 3,0201,877
AllahabadIndia 3,0331,885
AmritsarIndia 3,9922,481
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,3742,097
AbadanIran 6,0663,769
ArakIran 6,0793,777
AlbengaItaly 9,7766,075
AlgheroItaly 9,7836,079
AmendolaItaly 9,1605,692
AnconaItaly 9,3455,807
ArezzoItaly 9,4805,891
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3657,062
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2947,018
AbashiriJapan 6,3323,935
AburatsuJapan 4,6252,874
AikawaJapan 5,5463,446
AjiroJapan 5,4343,377
AkitaJapan 5,7843,594
AkuneJapan 4,5632,836
AomoriJapan 5,8983,665
AsahikawaJapan 6,1883,845
AsosanJapan 4,6852,911
AmmanJordan 7,2384,497
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9053,048
AinaziLatvia 8,7505,437
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9633,705
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7143,551
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1283,808
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7363,564
AtarMauritania 12,1147,528
AgalegaMauritius 4,9103,051
AcapulcoMexico 16,98110,552
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8112,990
AltaiMongolia 4,7692,963
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7652,961
AgadirMorocco 11,5407,171
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,9336,173
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,8045,471
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,9815,581
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1205,667
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0385,616
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,9895,586
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0245,607
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0175,603
AltagraciaNicaragua 18,26811,352
AgadezNiger 9,9666,193
AsuncionParaguay 16,51810,265
ArequipaPeru 18,24011,335
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,9901,858
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2888,879
AradRomania 8,7505,438
AjanRussia 6,8354,247
AldanRussia 6,5424,065
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9794,337
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,5654,080
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6354,123
AnadyrRussia 9,1245,670
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1825,084
ArmavirRussia 7,2284,492
AstrakhanRussia 6,8054,228
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0546,247
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,1006,898
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6656,627
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5576,561
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7466,678
Abu HamedSudan 7,2964,534
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,1614,450
AqiqSudan 6,7724,208
ArbaatSudan 6,9194,300
AromaSudan 6,9634,327
AtbaraSudan 7,2114,481
Abu KamalSyria 6,8594,262
AleppoSyria 7,2374,497
AranyaprathetThailand 1,201746
AtakpameTogo 10,7876,703
AdanaTurkey 7,4234,613
AfyonTurkey 7,8744,893
AnkaraTurkey 7,7054,788
AntalyaTurkey 7,8174,858
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6123,487
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,3256,416
AberporthUk 10,5906,581
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,5496,555
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7354,806
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8124,854
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2523,264
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2703,275
ArtigasUruguay 16,0549,976
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,7619,794
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,3078,891
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,0298,096
Abilene, TxUsa 15,5709,675
Ada, MnUsa 14,1868,815
Adrian, MiUsa 14,9419,285
Aiken, ScUsa 15,8379,841
Akron, OhUsa 15,0699,364
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,7989,196
Albany, GaUsa 16,0509,974
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8109,203
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,6289,090
Albion, NeUsa 14,6759,119
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,9759,306
Aledo, IlUsa 14,9639,298
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,4708,992
Algona, IaUsa 14,6839,124
Alice, TxUsa 16,0779,990
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,0629,360
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4999,010
Alma, MiUsa 14,8249,212
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6039,074
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,5559,666
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,2059,448
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8799,246
Amite, LaUsa 16,0799,992
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7786,698
Anderson, InUsa 15,1479,413
Anderson, ScUsa 15,7239,771
Angelica, NyUsa 14,9379,282
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,9419,285
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0477,486
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,29110,124
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,61510,325
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,6779,742
Ashland, WiUsa 14,3138,894
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0848,131
Atchison, KsUsa 15,0169,331
Athens, GaUsa 15,8389,842
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,8649,858
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,1829,434
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6555,378
Auburn, NeUsa 14,9449,286
Augusta, GaUsa 15,9089,885
Augusta, MtUsa 13,6418,477
Aurora, IlUsa 14,9049,261
Austin, TxUsa 15,8669,859
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5523,450
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9033,047
AcariguaVenezuela 18,03511,207
AdenYemen 5,9843,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -