Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7112,927
BustAfghanistan 4,7472,950
BatnaAlgeria 9,9896,207
BecharAlgeria 10,8316,731
BejaiaAlgeria 10,0926,271
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,8466,740
BiskraAlgeria 10,0506,245
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0156,223
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2238,217
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0748,125
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0738,124
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9538,049
ByrdAntarctica 11,2737,005
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6519,726
BarilocheArgentina 15,7159,765
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,8389,842
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,2583,889
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,7694,207
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5202,187
BrestBelarus 8,6745,390
BrusselsBelgium 10,0046,217
Belize CityBelize 17,54710,904
BeninBenin 10,6586,623
BohiconBenin 10,6866,641
BermudaBermuda 15,6519,726
BageBrazil 15,8159,828
BambuiBrazil 15,7739,802
BarbacenaBrazil 15,5089,637
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3479,537
BarcelosBrazil 17,95111,155
BarraBrazil 15,7309,775
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,0149,951
BarreirasBrazil 15,9089,885
BelémBrazil 16,35910,165
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,5749,678
BelterraBrazil 17,08610,617
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,8619,856
Bom JesusBrazil 15,7229,770
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,7169,766
BrasiliaBrazil 16,12010,017
BrevesBrazil 16,58410,306
BurgasBulgaria 8,2055,099
BurundiBurundi 7,7464,814
BatouriCameroon 9,3485,809
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,1588,798
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,9778,064
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,3717,687
Banff, AbCanada 13,1158,150
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4208,961
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,3538,298
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,3108,271
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7928,570
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8677,996
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5049,013
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1977,580
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8068,579
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6838,503
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,9907,451
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5177,778
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,2138,832
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3747,689
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6977,269
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8895,524
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3965,217
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2159,455
BeijingChina 4,4142,743
BarranquillaColombia 18,25311,343
Benito SalasColombia 19,02811,824
BogotáColombia 18,79911,682
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1265,671
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0965,031
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6595,381
BaniDominican Republic 17,30510,753
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,34810,780
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,22310,703
BahariyaEgypt 7,8444,874
Beni SuefEgypt 7,6424,749
BiarritzFrance 10,5546,558
BordeauxFrance 10,4636,502
BrestFrance 10,6686,629
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2067,585
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2067,585
BitamGabon 9,6836,017
BanjulGambia 12,6287,847
BerlinGermany 9,3805,829
BrockenGermany 9,5635,943
BokeGuinea 12,4847,758
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,5517,799
BudapestHungary 8,9415,556
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9275,547
BangaloreIndia 2,5441,581
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,9651,843
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3201,441
BikanerIndia 3,8222,375
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,0951,302
BabolsarIran 5,9663,708
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2023,233
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2583,889
Bandar LengehIran 5,3163,303
BirjandIran 5,2373,254
BushehrIran 5,7803,592
BaghdadIraq 6,5284,056
BasraIraq 6,1153,800
BelmulletIreland 10,8806,761
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7826,700
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0705,636
BergamoItaly 9,6455,994
BolognaItaly 9,5225,917
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5185,914
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1375,678
BrindisiItaly 8,9685,573
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2116,967
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4657,124
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3303,312
BeirutLebanon 7,3274,553
BenghaziLibya 8,7065,410
BirzaiLithuania 8,6885,399
BitolaMacedonia 8,6855,397
BlantyreMalawi 7,3254,552
BvumbweMalawi 7,3204,549
BintuluMalaysia 1,593990
BamakoMali 11,7257,286
Bko-SMali 11,7197,282
BougounMali 11,6867,262
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8607,370
BaitagMongolia 4,7832,972
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1403,194
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0913,164
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,9973,105
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8733,028
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7372,944
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0823,158
BulganMongolia 5,0513,139
BhamawMyanmar 2,3071,434
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,8765,515
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,0495,623
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1345,676
BluffieldsNicaragua 18,26311,349
BilmaNiger 9,4355,863
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2836,390
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,3155,789
BergenNorway 9,8476,119
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8476,119
BjornoyaNorway 9,3205,792
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3985,840
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,4845,894
BadinPakistan 3,9562,458
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9702,467
BalakotPakistan 4,3122,679
BarkhanPakistan 4,2252,625
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,60811,563
BascoPhilippines 3,1431,953
BialystokPoland 8,7275,423
BejaPortugal 11,1976,958
BragancaPortugal 11,0086,840
BistritaRomania 8,5245,297
BucharestRomania 8,3565,192
BajkitRussia 6,4634,016
BarabinskRussia 6,0423,754
BarnaulRussia 5,7163,552
BerezovoRussia 7,2394,498
BiserRussia 7,0104,356
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8543,638
BogdarinRussia 5,8163,614
BogucanyRussia 6,0963,788
BomnakRussia 6,3043,917
BorRussia 6,4914,034
BorzjaRussia 5,4703,399
BratskRussia 5,8683,647
BelgradeSerbia 8,8005,468
BoSierra Leone 12,1967,579
BontheSierra Leone 12,2817,632
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0865,646
BerberaSomalia 5,9633,705
BusanSouth Korea 4,6962,918
BadajozSpain 11,0886,890
BarcelonaSpain 10,2966,398
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,7446,676
BabanusaSudan 7,8454,875
BaselSwitzerland 9,7986,088
BernSwitzerland 9,8086,095
BangkokThailand 1,148714
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,170727
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,521945
BizerteTunisia 9,6696,008
BalikesirTurkey 8,1145,042
BursaTurkey 8,0284,989
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2993,293
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,6696,630
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,6316,606
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,6326,607
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3916,457
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,4356,484
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,3166,411
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,1648,802
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,6239,708
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,2389,469
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1446,303
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1446,304
Batesville, MsUsa 15,7409,781
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,0919,999
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8019,198
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,4179,580
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8429,223
Beeville, TxUsa 16,0509,974
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8359,218
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,7808,563
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1736,321
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6459,100
Bettles, AkUsa 10,4886,517
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8586,747
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,7439,161
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,9048,640
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8969,256
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,8479,847
Bishop, CaUsa 14,0708,743
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1028,763
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,4789,618
Blackville, ScUsa 15,9099,886
Blaine, WaUsa 12,9398,040
Blakely, GaUsa 16,15210,037
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0129,329
Boerne, TxUsa 15,8689,861
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,7208,526
Booneville, MsUsa 15,6989,755
Boonton, NjUsa 15,0219,334
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,8039,199
Bowler, WiUsa 14,5619,048
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,4789,618
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1799,432
Brenham, TxUsa 15,9369,903
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,9729,304
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,6169,704
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,5639,671
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,8029,198
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8169,207
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,7099,140
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,9559,915
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,30610,133
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,1329,403
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,7589,171
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,2819,496
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,0789,370
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,8379,220
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,0079,947
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,5049,634
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,9849,311
Burlington, VtUsa 14,6129,080
Burns, OregonUsa 13,5588,425
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0023,108
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,62610,953
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,99911,185
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0775,019
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0805,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -