Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8052,986
ChlefAlgeria 10,4306,481
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9586,188
CeresArgentina 16,44910,222
ChamicalArgentina 16,64210,342
ChepesArgentina 16,56510,293
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1339,404
ConcordiaArgentina 16,0849,995
CórdobaArgentina 16,44810,221
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,43810,215
CorrientesArgentina 16,44010,216
CairnsAustralia 5,6443,508
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,8044,228
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5542,209
CedunaAustralia 5,4223,370
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1023,792
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,2963,291
Cobar MoAustralia 6,3253,930
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2813,282
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,8924,283
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,0803,157
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2151,377
CharnocksBarbados 16,97710,550
CotonouBenin 10,6586,623
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,2629,484
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,2739,491
CabroboBrazil 15,3439,534
CaceresBrazil 17,08210,615
CaetiteBrazil 15,6149,703
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9719,303
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,56810,296
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,16510,045
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,6199,706
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4689,612
CanavieirasBrazil 15,1929,440
CaparaoBrazil 15,3499,538
CapinopolisBrazil 16,17610,052
CaratingaBrazil 15,4029,571
CaravelasBrazil 15,1729,428
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,7489,786
CarolinaBrazil 16,24610,095
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,9189,891
CataguasesBrazil 15,3999,569
CatalaoBrazil 16,0379,966
CatanduvaBrazil 16,0119,949
CaxiasBrazil 15,8039,820
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,7509,787
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9249,274
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,4469,598
ChapecoBrazil 15,9979,940
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,12110,639
CipoBrazil 15,2279,462
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,43610,213
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5579,667
CordeiroBrazil 15,3429,534
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8549,852
CorumbaBrazil 16,90610,505
CoximBrazil 16,68410,368
CrateusBrazil 15,5059,635
CuiabaBrazil 16,95310,535
CuritibaBrazil 15,8189,830
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1898,196
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7337,291
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7327,912
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,0487,487
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,9277,411
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,7557,926
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2096,966
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4997,767
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2797,630
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,2588,239
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,1778,189
Chapais, QcCanada 14,0508,731
Charlo, NbCanada 14,1018,762
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,1958,821
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,1898,817
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,6967,889
Chatham, NbCanada 14,1828,813
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,5357,789
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,6298,469
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,4648,367
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,9968,076
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3597,058
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7267,287
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0358,100
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,2198,836
Comox, BcCanada 12,7697,935
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9857,448
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,4797,754
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2088,208
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,2398,227
ChicoChile 15,1439,410
ChillanChile 16,22310,081
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,22710,084
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,11810,637
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2749,492
Curico-General FreireChile 16,37210,174
ChangchunChina 5,1893,225
ChangduChina 3,0711,909
ChangshaChina 3,1271,943
ChengduChina 3,0681,907
ChongqingChina 3,0011,865
Camilo DazaColombia 18,40611,438
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2555,751
CamagueyCuba 17,21410,697
CasablancaCuba 17,04010,589
ChebCzech Republic 9,4395,865
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4395,865
CabreraDominican Republic 17,14910,656
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,26010,726
CotuiDominican Republic 17,21210,696
CanarEcuador 19,72812,259
CairoEgypt 7,6284,740
CaenFrance 10,3686,443
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2466,367
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,66610,357
CocobeachGabon 9,8996,151
CologneGermany 9,8206,102
ChiosGreece 8,2435,122
CorfuGreece 8,7935,464
ConakryGuinea 12,3757,690
CatacamasHonduras 17,90011,123
CholutecaHonduras 18,03011,204
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2881,422
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5231,568
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5231,568
ChahbaharIran 4,7282,938
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8326,731
ClonesIreland 10,7056,653
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,7846,702
CorkIreland 10,8566,746
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,8586,747
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7246,043
CameriItaly 9,7266,044
CampobassoItaly 9,2485,747
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6656,006
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6866,019
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7736,073
Cape MeleItaly 9,7736,073
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1915,711
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2035,719
CerviaItaly 9,4445,868
CiampinoItaly 9,4205,854
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5715,947
Cisa PassItaly 9,6315,985
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4825,892
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4565,876
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1965,714
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0335,613
ChibaJapan 5,5443,445
ChichibuJapan 5,4863,409
ChichijimaJapan 5,3063,297
ChoshiJapan 5,6103,486
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,2864,528
ChilekaMalawi 7,3254,552
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4314,618
ChitipaMalawi 7,3944,595
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5649,672
ComitanMexico 17,51210,882
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8963,664
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1773,217
ChoirMongolia 4,8573,018
CasablancaMorocco 11,2897,015
ChindeMozambique 7,2384,498
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,310814
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7785,455
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,9065,534
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,0025,594
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0005,593
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,9415,556
CondegaNicaragua 18,05111,217
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 898558
ChejuNorth Korea 4,4072,739
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8252,998
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,7112,927
ChhorPakistan 3,9342,445
ChitralPakistan 4,5252,812
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,26010,104
ConcepcionParaguay 16,62810,333
CajamarcaPeru 19,50812,123
ChachapoyasPeru 19,53212,138
ChiclayoPeru 19,62112,193
ChimbotePeru 19,32312,008
CuzcoPeru 18,50211,497
CzestochowaPoland 8,9705,574
CoimbraPortugal 11,1856,951
CalafatRomania 8,5955,341
CeahlauRomania 8,4155,229
ClujRomania 8,5885,337
ConstantaRomania 8,1495,064
CraiovaRomania 8,5265,298
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2515,128
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4614,636
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,2965,155
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,3055,782
Cape UelenRussia 9,7116,035
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2073,857
CaraRussia 6,1773,839
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2504,505
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,6905,400
ChitaRussia 5,5563,452
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5663,459
CokurdahRussia 8,2325,115
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3583,951
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3205,791
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0913,164
CaceresSpain 11,0326,856
CadizSpain 11,0986,896
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8396,735
CordobaSpain 10,9426,800
ColomboSri Lanka 2,1161,315
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,410876
ChanthaburiThailand 1,074667
Chiang MaiThailand 1,6911,051
Chiang RaiThailand 1,8281,136
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,117694
ChumphonThailand 773480
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2515,127
CorumTurkey 7,5514,692
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3033,295
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0293,125
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,5296,543
CernovcyUkraine 8,4455,248
ChernigovUkraine 8,1515,065
CarrascoUruguay 15,6689,737
ColoniaUruguay 15,8079,822
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,03510,586
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,4329,589
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,2519,477
Camden, ScUsa 15,8389,842
Canton, NyUsa 14,5789,059
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,6039,074
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,6559,728
Caribou, MeUsa 14,2578,860
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,1719,427
Casper, WyUsa 14,2628,863
Centralia, WaUsa 13,0738,124
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,1639,423
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,6099,700
Charles City, IaUsa 14,7069,138
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,9639,920
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,9599,917
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,3529,540
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,7029,758
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,3699,551
Chaska, MnUsa 14,5019,011
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,7049,759
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5529,043
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,6539,106
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,7589,792
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,8289,214
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,5019,011
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,9319,278
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,9079,263
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,6408,476
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,0599,358
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,4128,956
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,2649,485
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,2549,479
Circleville, OhUsa 15,2129,453
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,8689,239
Clark, SdUsa 14,3678,928
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,7169,766
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,4669,611
Clayton, NmUsa 15,0229,335
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,0139,329
Clinton, IaUsa 14,8739,242
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2256,354
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,9359,281
College Park, MdUsa 15,2639,484
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7269,151
Columbia, MoUsa 15,1719,428
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,8439,845
Columbus, GaUsa 15,2309,464
Columbus, InUsa 15,2589,481
Columbus, KsUsa 15,2879,500
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,1689,426
Conception, MoUsa 14,9739,305
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,9389,283
Conway, ArUsa 15,5849,684
Conway, ScUsa 15,8319,837
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,7989,196
Corning, ArUsa 15,5029,633
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,6619,111
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,12210,018
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,7399,780
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8579,232
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,2358,225
Covington, LaUsa 16,0639,982
Covington, TnUsa 15,5249,647
Crete, NeUsa 14,8109,203
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,9688,680
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8193,616
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8193,616
CaracasVenezuela 17,77911,048
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,65310,970
CoroVenezuela 17,91011,129
ChipataZambia 7,5344,682
ChomaZambia 8,1785,082
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6724,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -