Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7656,068
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2776,386
DavisAntarctica 8,1795,082
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4062,738
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9782,472
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,7521,088
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,5924,096
DhakaBangladesh 2,3971,489
D’UccleBelgium 10,0046,217
DiamantinaBrazil 15,6009,694
DiamantinoBrazil 17,03510,586
DouradosBrazil 16,48410,244
DoualaCameroon 9,8646,129
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,6168,461
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,6818,501
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5337,788
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8967,392
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,7098,519
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9477,424
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,1208,774
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9778,685
DuianChina 3,6402,262
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9695,574
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1763,838
DajabonDominican Republic 17,23310,709
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,35010,782
DabaaEgypt 7,9244,924
DakhlaEgypt 7,8034,849
DijonFrance 9,9876,206
DresdenGermany 9,3445,807
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,2916,395
DebrecenHungary 8,7475,435
DalatangiIceland 10,6576,622
DaltonganjIndia 2,7651,718
DarbhangaIndia 2,8591,776
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6881,670
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6881,670
DumkaIndia 2,6081,621
DwarkaIndia 3,8132,369
DezfulIran 6,1233,805
DublinIreland 10,6676,628
DecimomannuItaly 9,7326,047
DobbiacoItaly 9,4495,872
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4367,106
Deir-AllaJordan 7,2774,522
DagorettiKenya 6,9034,290
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5685,324
DedzaMalawi 7,3704,580
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4852,787
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3243,309
DaweiMyanmar 1,172729
De BiltNetherlands 9,9346,173
De KooyNetherlands 9,9526,184
Den HelderNetherlands 9,9546,185
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2055,720
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,9605,568
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,8845,520
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,7056,031
DalbandinPakistan 4,5842,849
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2752,656
DirPakistan 4,4722,779
DroshPakistan 4,5052,800
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,7471,707
DohaQatar 5,5763,465
DorohoiRomania 8,4025,221
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8744,893
DudinkaRussia 7,3794,585
DzardzanRussia 7,4884,653
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7443,569
DakarSenegal 12,7007,892
DaruSierra Leone 12,0957,516
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0905,027
DamazinSudan 7,1304,431
DongolaSudan 7,5894,716
DamascusSyria 7,2244,489
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,2234,489
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9554,322
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9343,066
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7034,165
DjerbaTunisia 9,5945,962
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,0344,371
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,4516,495
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,5346,546
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8054,850
DonetskUkraine 7,5904,716
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2183,242
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,7699,799
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,3879,562
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,6489,724
Danville, IlUsa 15,1239,398
Darlington, ScUsa 15,7859,809
Davenport, WaUsa 13,2868,256
David City, NeUsa 14,7809,184
Dayton, OhUsa 15,1779,431
Dayton, WaUsa 13,4028,328
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,14010,029
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,2388,847
Decatur, IlUsa 15,1089,388
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,7989,817
Delaware, OhUsa 15,1689,425
Delphine, InUsa 15,0269,337
Denton, MdUsa 15,2519,477
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,6299,091
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,8479,226
Deseret, UtUsa 14,2758,871
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,2348,845
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,9189,270
Dickson, TnUsa 15,5629,670
Dillon, MtUsa 13,7688,556
Dixon, IlUsa 14,8739,242
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,0339,342
Dover, DeUsa 15,2519,477
Dover, TnUsa 15,5619,670
Dublin, TxUsa 15,6859,747
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,8179,207
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,3108,893
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3269,524
Durham, NhUsa 14,7349,156
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3187,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -