Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3616,439
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,9656,192
EsquelArgentina 15,5249,647
EzeizaArgentina 15,8219,831
East SaleAustralia 6,8004,226
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8182,994
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8192,994
EssendonAustralia 6,6124,109
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,4379,593
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,7589,792
EspinosaBrazil 15,6139,702
Earlton, OnCanada 14,3408,911
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,0128,086
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,9858,069
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,9928,073
Edson, AbCanada 12,8717,998
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,5017,768
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,6257,846
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7868,566
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2787,630
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7216,662
ErlianChina 4,6462,887
El CaranoColombia 18,85811,719
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 9,2705,761
El CercadoDominican Republic 17,31510,760
El SeyboDominican Republic 17,19210,683
El ArishEgypt 7,4174,609
El TorEgypt 7,3824,587
ErfurtGermany 9,5405,928
EssenGermany 9,8166,100
EsfahanIran 5,8473,633
EilatIsrael 7,2824,525
EsashiJapan 5,9183,678
EldoretKenya 7,0524,382
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0073,111
EssaouiraMorocco 11,5327,166
EeldeNetherlands 9,8306,109
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 8,9705,574
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 18,10311,249
EnuguNigeria 10,0886,269
EncarnacionParaguay 16,24110,092
EvoraPortugal 11,1866,951
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7993,604
EkimcanRussia 6,3333,936
Elat’MaRussia 7,6354,745
ElistaRussia 7,0674,391
ErbogacenRussia 6,4644,017
EssejRussia 7,2224,488
Ed DueimSudan 7,3614,574
El FasherSudan 8,1165,043
El GeneinaSudan 8,4285,237
El ObeidSudan 7,5854,713
El ShowakSudan 6,9904,344
En NahudSudan 7,7794,834
EdirneTurkey 8,2645,135
ErzincanTurkey 7,1524,444
ErzurumTurkey 7,0284,367
EskisehirTurkey 7,8944,906
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,9023,667
EntebbeUganda 7,3704,580
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,4246,477
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,4286,480
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,6909,129
Eastman, GaUsa 16,0569,978
Eastport, MeUsa 14,4408,973
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0578,735
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,1199,395
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,2729,490
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,2939,503
Elko, NvUsa 13,9648,677
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,9829,310
Elmira, NyUsa 14,9119,266
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,1438,789
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,5599,047
Erie, PaUsa 14,9389,283
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,0489,351
Eugene, OrUsa 13,2708,246
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,3889,562
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4418,353
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2048,826
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,1958,821
Evansville, InUsa 15,3439,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -