Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,7082,926
FarahAfghanistan 4,9693,088
FormosaArgentina 16,49610,251
ForrestAustralia 4,9373,068
FrancistownBotswana 8,2165,105
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5909,066
FloraniaBrazil 15,0789,370
FlorestaBrazil 15,2589,482
FlorianoBrazil 15,7609,793
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,6359,716
FormosaBrazil 16,0679,984
FortalezaBrazil 15,2759,492
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,25810,103
FrancaBrazil 15,8919,875
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,2588,239
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6017,830
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7957,951
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1837,571
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2868,256
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9987,456
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4587,741
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,4697,748
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,4707,749
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,3238,900
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,3278,903
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4557,739
FayaChad 8,7775,454
FamagustaCyprus 7,4964,658
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6996,027
FarafraEgypt 7,9184,920
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4775,889
FichtelbergGermany 9,3995,841
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,7066,031
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6785,393
FrederikshbGreenland 12,2437,608
FaranahGuinea 12,0577,492
FalconaraItaly 9,3585,815
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5315,923
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1735,700
FonniItaly 9,7046,030
FrontoneItaly 9,4095,847
FrosinoneItaly 9,3615,817
FukauraJapan 5,8293,622
FukueJapan 4,5092,802
FukuiJapan 5,2753,278
FukuokaJapan 4,6822,910
FukushimaJapan 5,6953,539
FukuyamaJapan 4,9513,077
FushikiJapan 5,3823,345
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9783,093
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2633,892
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4213,990
FunchalMadeira 12,1467,548
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,00410,566
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,0376,858
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7016,028
FaroPortugal 11,2316,979
FerganaRussia 4,9043,047
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3437,670
FalunSweden 9,2835,769
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,1976,336
FeodosijaUkraine 7,6554,757
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7276,666
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,8939,255
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,9429,285
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,5769,058
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,2028,825
Farmington, MeUsa 14,4999,010
Farmington, MnUsa 14,4929,005
Farmington, MoUsa 15,3079,512
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,3298,904
Fayette, IaUsa 14,7279,152
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,4229,583
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,7209,769
Federal Point, FlUsa 16,28210,118
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 16,20810,072
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,3178,897
Findlay, OhUsa 15,0499,352
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,6699,115
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,8359,219
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,7039,137
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5439,037
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,6839,124
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6319,092
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,64810,345
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,1839,435
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,4819,620
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,0449,348
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,6359,716
Framingham, MaUsa 14,8199,209
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,3789,556
Franklin, LaUsa 16,11310,013
Franklin, PaUsa 15,0589,357
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,3729,552
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,0238,714
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,2638,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -