Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5252,812
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5762,844
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,2526,371
General PicoArgentina 16,0129,950
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,9809,930
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6047,833
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,9814,338
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9852,477
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5092,802
GrazAustria 9,2055,720
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6494,131
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5404,064
GomelBelarus 8,1995,095
GrodnoBelarus 8,6795,393
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0319,341
GoianiaBrazil 16,22410,082
GoiasBrazil 16,34010,154
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4129,577
GrajauBrazil 16,14410,032
GuairaBrazil 16,32410,144
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3219,520
GuaratingaBrazil 15,2299,463
GarouaCameroon 9,4285,859
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,6308,470
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,2428,229
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,8998,015
Golden, BcCanada 13,0428,105
Goose, NfCanada 13,3968,324
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5169,020
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6347,851
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,3768,934
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 14,0408,725
GanzhouChina 3,0301,883
GuangzhouChina 2,7031,680
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 17,16810,668
GuayaquilEcuador 19,79212,299
GonderEthiopia 6,8034,227
GourdonFrance 10,3026,402
GrenobleFrance 9,9576,188
GeisenheimGermany 9,7566,062
GorlitzGermany 9,2625,755
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0236,850
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,75311,032
GeorgetownGuyana 17,19710,686
GoaIndia 3,0271,881
GuwahatiIndia 2,6181,627
GelaItaly 9,2775,765
GenoaItaly 9,7186,039
GhediItaly 9,6015,966
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0545,626
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2955,776
GrossetoItaly 9,5455,931
GrottaglieItaly 9,0145,601
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,6876,019
GuidoniaItaly 9,4085,846
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5787,195
GifuJapan 5,2753,278
GaoMali 10,8266,727
GuamMariana Islands 5,1793,218
GuadalajaraMexico 16,40510,194
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,52310,267
GuaymasMexico 15,2969,505
GaluutMongolia 4,7982,982
GemertNetherlands 9,9046,155
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3345,800
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9555,565
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,0775,641
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,8575,504
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2225,731
GayaNiger 10,4946,521
GardermoenNorway 9,5315,923
GeiloNorway 9,6886,020
GdanskPoland 9,0445,620
GalatiRomania 8,2255,111
Gor’KijRussia 7,5854,714
GorznyjRussia 6,8154,235
GridinoRussia 8,4905,276
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6843,532
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0818,129
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2316,358
GijonSpain 10,8776,759
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9944,967
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,0314,369
GoteborgSweden 9,4755,888
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4835,893
GothenburgSweden 9,4755,888
GunnarnSweden 9,2255,733
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9176,163
GabesTunisia 9,6566,000
GafsaTunisia 9,7716,072
GiresunTurkey 7,2854,527
GoztepeTurkey 8,0364,994
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,8113,611
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,8473,633
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,4886,517
GajvoronUkraine 8,1605,071
GeniceskUkraine 7,7344,806
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,8899,873
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,3256,416
Galva, IlUsa 14,9639,298
Galveston, TxUsa 16,0889,997
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7789,183
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7789,183
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,7568,548
Glenville, WvUsa 15,2899,501
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7849,187
Golconda, NvUsa 13,8808,625
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,6709,738
Goodland, KsUsa 14,8069,200
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,7099,140
Grafton, NdUsa 14,0818,750
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,11310,013
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,7739,180
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,5119,017
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,8339,217
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,4348,348
Gravette, ArUsa 15,3649,547
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,6278,468
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,6289,090
Greenfield, InUsa 15,1479,413
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,8899,873
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,6029,695
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,4789,618
Greenville, MsUsa 15,8239,833
Greenville, OhUsa 15,1569,418
Greenville, PaUsa 15,0589,357
Greenville, TxUsa 15,6479,723
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,7379,779
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,8159,828
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,1089,388
Groton, CtUsa 14,9709,303
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9576,809
GuanareVenezuela 18,11611,258
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,34111,397
GuiriaVenezuela 17,38810,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -