Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0793,156
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0396,238
HuamboAngola 9,3315,799
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9942,482
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,1084,417
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,0994,412
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,6553,514
Horta, FaialAzores 12,8727,999
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3977,082
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,3708,930
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,3458,914
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,8169,207
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,3958,324
Harrow, OnCanada 14,9429,285
Hay River, NtCanada 12,2637,620
Hope, BcCanada 12,9778,064
HaikouChina 2,2161,377
HailarChina 5,4553,390
HamiChina 4,3942,731
HetanChina 4,1942,606
HavanaCuba 17,06110,602
Hato MayorDominican Republic 17,20410,691
HigueyDominican Republic 17,19010,682
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 17,32110,763
HelwanEgypt 7,6304,742
HurguadaEgypt 7,3574,572
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,4526,495
HelsinkiFinland 8,7885,461
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7735,451
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3358,286
HamburgGermany 9,6025,967
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6025,967
HannoverGermany 9,6265,982
HelgolandGermany 9,7386,051
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,5405,928
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2845,148
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,8767,380
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5657,187
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2426,986
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7686,691
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,6911,672
HaifaIsrael 7,3474,566
HaboroJapan 6,1813,841
HachijojimaJapan 5,3823,344
HachinoheJapan 5,9343,687
HagiJapan 4,8142,991
HakodateJapan 5,9583,703
HamadaJapan 4,8953,042
HamamatsuJapan 5,3093,299
HikoneJapan 5,2283,249
HimejiJapan 5,0813,158
HiradoJapan 4,6072,863
HirooJapan 6,1653,831
HiroshimaJapan 4,8903,039
HitaJapan 4,7052,923
HitoyoshiJapan 4,6172,869
HunLibya 9,1115,662
HomboriMali 11,0106,842
HomalinMyanmar 2,4031,493
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,470914
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,9925,588
HighbankNew Zealand 8,9315,550
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,8485,498
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,7735,452
HororataNew Zealand 8,9505,562
HyderabadPakistan 4,0412,511
HuanucoPeru 19,11511,878
HelPoland 9,0335,613
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0823,779
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8554,260
HatangaRussia 7,6124,730
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6704,767
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6507,239
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5874,093
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0045,595
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,9414,313
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7132,929
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1313,189
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,9651,221
HalaibSudan 6,9854,341
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0184,361
HudeibaSudan 7,2134,482
HaparandaSweden 8,9475,560
HarnosandSweden 9,1835,707
HamaSyria 7,2474,503
HassakahSyria 6,9414,313
Hua HinThailand 1,012629
HakkariTurkey 6,7264,180
Hull, EnglandUk 10,2736,384
HersonUkraine 7,9144,918
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3915,214
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,9849,933
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6459,100
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,3269,524
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1269,400
Hart, MiUsa 14,7059,138
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8819,247
Hartington, NeUsa 14,6349,094
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 16,0229,956
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,3988,947
Hays, KsUsa 14,9469,288
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,6788,500
Hebron, NeUsa 14,8809,247
Helena, MtUsa 13,6768,499
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,8269,213
Henderson, NcUsa 15,6029,695
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,7269,772
Hermit, CoUsa 14,6899,128
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6519,726
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,0299,961
Highmore, SdUsa 14,3378,909
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,1289,401
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,2179,456
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,9359,281
Holly, CoUsa 14,9259,275
Homer, AkUsa 10,7576,685
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,0769,369
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,4749,616
Horton, KsUsa 14,9949,317
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,3988,947
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,3919,564
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,6759,119
Houma, LaUsa 16,19410,063
Houston, TexasUsa 15,9999,942
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,3519,539
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,7289,773
Huron, SdUsa 14,4248,963
HanoiVietnam 2,0921,300
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,194742
HarareZimbabwe 7,7744,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -