Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7286,045
In SalahAlgeria 10,4366,485
InnsbruckAustria 9,5155,913
IbiriteBrazil 15,5839,683
IguatuBrazil 15,3529,540
IlheusBrazil 15,2239,460
ImperatrizBrazil 16,26110,105
IndaialBrazil 15,7299,774
IpameriBrazil 16,0779,990
IraiBrazil 16,0419,968
IreceBrazil 15,5869,685
ItaberabaBrazil 15,4119,577
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,47510,859
ItaitubaBrazil 17,20410,691
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,5369,654
ItaperunaBrazil 15,3269,524
ItapevaBrazil 15,8649,858
ItirucuBrazil 15,3459,535
ItuacuBrazil 15,4809,619
IvinhemaBrazil 16,40210,193
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0676,877
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,1118,148
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0876,889
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,4557,739
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,7666,690
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,77511,045
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0409,968
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0278,716
ImbertDominican Republic 17,17110,670
IzobambaEcuador 19,54512,145
IsmailiaEgypt 7,5584,696
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,91111,130
IoanninaGreece 8,7175,417
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6027,210
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,7186,660
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,2562,023
IranshahrIran 4,8122,990
IstranaItaly 9,4585,877
IidaJapan 5,3633,332
IizukaJapan 4,7102,927
IrakoJapan 5,2533,265
IriomotejimaJapan 3,5502,206
IrozakiJapan 5,3893,349
IshigakijimaJapan 3,5762,222
IshinomakiJapan 5,7963,601
IwamizawaJapan 6,1153,800
IzuharaJapan 4,6492,889
IrbidJordan 7,2634,513
IfraneMorocco 11,0636,875
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,7615,444
IlorinNigeria 10,3996,462
InchonNorth Korea 4,7232,935
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,5065,907
IslamabadPakistan 4,2662,651
IquitosPeru 19,12511,885
IloiloPhilippines 2,7481,708
IasiRomania 8,2935,153
IcaRussia 7,6664,763
IlirnejRussia 8,7645,446
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4474,006
IrkutskRussia 5,4403,381
Ivdel’Russia 7,1184,423
IbizaSpain 10,3886,455
IspartaTurkey 7,8514,879
IstanbulTurkey 8,0434,998
IzmirTurkey 8,1565,068
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5665,323
IzmailUkraine 8,1605,070
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6339,093
Independence, KsUsa 15,2559,480
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,6769,120
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,1749,429
Indianola, IaUsa 14,8959,256
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1018,763
Inverness, FlUsa 16,39310,187
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,7519,166
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,4648,988
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8769,244
IsokaZambia 7,4704,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -