Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,6362,881
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5022,798
JuninArgentina 15,9779,928
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,0039,944
JacobinaBrazil 15,4379,592
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,1849,436
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8609,234
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,8779,866
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,4479,599
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0968,138
JiuquanChina 4,0252,501
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,47511,481
JarabacoaDominican Republic 17,23510,710
JimaniDominican Republic 17,36810,793
JoensuuFinland 8,6005,344
JokioinenFinland 8,8635,507
JyvskylFinland 8,7885,461
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6037,210
JulianehbGreenland 12,2477,610
JagdalpurIndia 2,5001,553
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,412878
JerusalemIsrael 7,3064,540
JuigalpaNicaragua 18,21611,320
JosNigeria 9,9166,162
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2526,371
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2396,363
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2172,620
JhelumPakistan 4,1712,592
JiwaniPakistan 4,6102,864
JuliacaPeru 18,21411,318
JakutskRussia 6,9894,343
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9804,337
JenisejskRussia 6,1293,809
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4414,002
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4093,983
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6557,243
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,7184,175
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,2923,910
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2505,127
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0726,880
JubaSudan 7,4384,622
JokkmokkSweden 9,1525,687
JönköpingSweden 9,3485,809
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3535,812
JendoubaTunisia 9,7616,066
JerbaTunisia 9,5955,962
JerseyUk 10,4926,520
JaltaUkraine 7,7304,803
Jackson, MsUsa 15,9199,892
Jackson, TnUsa 15,5899,687
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 16,22910,085
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,0909,377
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,1289,401
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6847,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -