Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5952,855
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6282,876
KhostAfghanistan 4,4562,769
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7752,967
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2408,227
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5192,808
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2895,772
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6464,130
KandiBenin 10,5576,560
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,9268,032
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1238,776
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1238,776
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0388,102
Kenora, OnCanada 13,9518,669
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6819,123
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7856,702
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6557,242
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,0628,117
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,4929,005
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5882,851
KashiChina 4,6012,859
KunmingChina 2,4231,506
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2915,774
KhargaEgypt 7,6464,751
KosseirEgypt 7,2874,528
KajaaniFinland 8,7445,434
KuopioFinland 8,7035,408
KuusamoFinland 8,7305,425
KarlsruheGermany 9,7296,046
KasselGermany 9,6455,994
KonstanzGermany 9,6766,013
KumasiGhana 11,0946,894
KalamataGreece 8,5875,336
KerkiraGreece 8,7935,464
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4905,276
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,8077,337
Kap TobinGreenland 10,7226,663
KankanGuinea 11,8957,391
KindiaGuinea 12,2867,635
KissidougouGuinea 11,9937,452
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4037,086
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6711,660
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6701,659
KeszthelyHungary 9,0685,635
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,9196,785
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,3861,483
KotaIndia 3,4232,127
KozhikodeIndia 2,6641,655
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,1501,958
KermanIran 5,2883,286
KermanshahIran 6,3153,924
Khoram AbadIran 6,1813,841
KilkennyIreland 10,7586,685
KingstonJamaica 17,57310,920
KagoshimaJapan 4,5572,832
KanazawaJapan 5,3393,317
KaruizawaJapan 5,4673,397
KatsuuraJapan 5,5353,440
KawaguchikoJapan 5,4343,377
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2743,899
KobeJapan 5,1143,178
KochiJapan 4,9163,055
KofuJapan 5,4273,373
KumagayaJapan 5,5193,429
KumamotoJapan 4,6542,892
KumejimaJapan 3,9212,437
KureJapan 4,8853,036
KushiroJapan 6,2793,902
KutchanJapan 6,0263,745
KyotoJapan 5,1733,215
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2583,267
KitaleKenya 7,0794,399
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0513,760
KufraLibya 8,3635,197
KaunasLithuania 8,7195,418
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9055,534
KybartaiLithuania 8,7805,456
KarongaMalawi 7,3314,556
Kota BharuMalaysia 493306
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9421,207
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 322200
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 526327
KuantanMalaysia 504313
KuchingMalaysia 1,315817
KayesMali 12,0627,496
KeniebaMali 12,0677,499
KidalMali 10,6536,620
KitaMali 11,8747,379
KoutiaMali 11,4537,117
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6474,752
KisinevMoldova 8,1895,089
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2573,267
KhatgalMongolia 5,2133,240
KhovdMongolia 4,9893,100
KhujirtMongolia 4,8353,004
KhutagMongolia 5,1093,175
KenitraMorocco 11,1756,944
KalewaMyanmar 2,2331,388
KathaMyanmar 2,3041,432
KawthaungMyanmar 712442
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,8491,149
KengtungMyanmar 1,9741,227
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5151,563
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2505,748
KathmanduNepal 3,0331,885
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,6334,743
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0585,629
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2065,721
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1455,683
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1395,679
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2115,724
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2145,726
KanoNigeria 9,9416,178
KangnungNorth Korea 4,8863,036
KarasjokNorway 8,9875,585
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8506,121
KristiansandNorway 9,7126,035
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7016,028
KhasabOman 5,1713,213
KarachiPakistan 4,1322,568
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1252,563
KhanpurPakistan 4,0662,527
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3372,695
KororPalau 3,9842,476
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8885,523
KlodzkoPoland 9,1415,680
KoszalinPoland 9,2005,717
KrakowPoland 8,9115,538
KalakanRussia 5,9583,703
KaliningradRussia 8,9235,545
KamenskoeRussia 8,5205,294
KandalaksaRussia 8,6415,370
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3045,160
KazanRussia 7,2714,518
KemRussia 8,4545,254
KerchRussia 7,5904,717
KhabarovskRussia 6,0773,777
KirenskRussia 6,0833,780
KirovRussia 7,4324,618
KljuciRussia 7,9974,970
KolpasevRussia 6,2403,878
KorfRussia 8,4345,241
KostromaRussia 7,8264,863
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,4145,229
KotlasRussia 7,7284,802
KrasnodarRussia 7,3744,583
KrasnojarskRussia 6,4614,015
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9144,297
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8533,637
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,8245,483
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0514,382
KurganRussia 6,4914,034
KurskRussia 7,8394,871
KyraRussia 5,2673,273
KigaliRwanda 7,6434,750
KoldaSenegal 12,4677,747
KabalaSierra Leone 12,1507,550
KosiceSlovakia 8,7885,461
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6415,370
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,1323,189
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,0731,288
KadugliSudan 7,6374,746
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,4414,624
KassalaSudan 6,9344,309
KhartoumSudan 7,3464,565
KostiSudan 7,3224,550
KalmarSweden 9,2065,721
KaresuandoSweden 9,0785,641
KarlstadSweden 9,4035,843
KristianstadSweden 9,3395,803
KamishliSyria 6,9204,300
KanchanaburiThailand 1,166725
Khlong YaiThailand 1,023636
Khon KaenThailand 1,502934
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,092679
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,321821
KairouanTunisia 9,6495,996
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3014,537
KarsTurkey 6,8984,287
KastamonuTurkey 7,6694,766
KayseriTurkey 7,4554,633
KonyaTurkey 7,6844,775
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,8193,616
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1363,192
KinlossUk 10,3956,459
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7734,830
KievUkraine 8,1665,074
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6644,762
KirovogradUkraine 7,9974,969
KlepininoUkraine 7,7634,824
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8744,893
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5895,337
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9104,915
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,8989,258
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,4228,341
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,0569,356
Keene, NhUsa 14,7539,168
Kenton, OhUsa 15,0529,354
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9779,307
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,88810,494
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5519,042
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5066,529
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,2869,499
Kinston, NcUsa 15,7139,764
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,4958,386
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,6279,711
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7696,692
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,0216,227
KabompoZambia 8,4315,239
KabweZambia 7,9894,964
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9844,962
KafirondaZambia 7,9964,969
KaomaZambia 8,3855,210
KasamaZambia 7,6344,744
KasempaZambia 8,2545,129
KawambwaZambia 7,8504,878
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9104,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -