Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3256,416
LuandaAngola 9,5705,947
LuenaAngola 8,8705,512
La PlataArgentina 15,7719,800
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,34710,779
La RiojaArgentina 16,76310,416
LaboulayeArgentina 16,14210,031
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7509,166
Las LomitasArgentina 16,78310,429
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,0094,355
LavertonAustralia 6,6094,107
LearmonthAustralia 3,3232,065
LongreachAustralia 5,7793,591
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,7793,591
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,4724,643
Low HeadAustralia 6,9494,318
LinzAustria 9,3055,782
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2056,342
LerwickUk 10,2066,342
La PazBolivia 17,98311,175
LavrasBrazil 15,6289,711
LencoisBrazil 15,5139,640
LinharesBrazil 15,2079,450
LondrinaBrazil 16,09910,004
LomBulgaria 8,5675,324
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1268,157
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,2758,871
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6357,230
Langara, BcCanada 12,0197,469
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7808,563
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3678,306
London, OnCanada 14,8339,218
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,9437,422
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0638,117
Lytton, BcCanada 12,9068,020
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1547,553
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,89810,500
LanzhouChina 3,6572,272
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,0091,870
Las GaviotasColombia 18,54911,527
LimonCosta Rica 18,49911,495
LarnacaCyprus 7,5194,672
LimassolCyprus 7,5674,702
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0505,003
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4025,221
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7156,037
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,22510,704
La VegaDominican Republic 17,22110,701
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,25610,723
LuperonDominican Republic 17,17310,671
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,56112,155
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,77512,288
LuxorEgypt 7,4334,619
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,86811,104
Laucala BayFiji 9,0545,626
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6225,358
Le MansFrance 10,3426,427
LilleFrance 10,0946,273
LyonFrance 10,0146,223
LambarnGabon 9,8416,115
LastourvilleGabon 9,5665,944
LibrevilleGabon 9,9236,166
LeipzigGermany 9,4405,866
LindenbergGermany 9,3245,794
LamiaGreece 8,5705,326
LarissaGreece 8,5805,332
LemnosGreece 8,3595,194
LimnosGreece 8,3455,186
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,91710,512
LabeGuinea 12,2067,585
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0876,890
La CeibaHonduras 17,78411,051
La MesaHonduras 17,77911,048
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0422,512
LudhianaIndia 3,8602,399
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4215,855
LatinaItaly 9,3935,837
LatronicoItaly 9,1295,673
LecceItaly 8,9495,561
LodwarKenya 6,9974,348
Luang PrabangLaos 1,8531,151
LiepajaLatvia 8,9225,544
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8325,488
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8836,141
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7465,435
LabuanMalaysia 1,8471,148
LuqaMalta 9,2535,750
Le LamentinMartinique 17,00010,564
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,6259,710
LashioMyanmar 2,1561,340
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,7725,451
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,9745,576
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,8475,498
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1445,682
LincolnNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,1285,672
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,1285,672
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,1285,672
LagosNigeria 10,5526,557
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,7236,042
LillehammerNorway 9,5645,943
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0202,498
La VictoriaParaguay 16,74710,407
LimaPeru 18,96811,787
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9511,834
LisbonPortugal 11,2887,014
LeninbadRussia 5,0043,110
LevsiRussia 6,8404,250
LungiSierra Leone 12,3437,670
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2735,762
LanzaroteSpain 11,9567,429
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,6376,610
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7106,034
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7016,028
LatakiaSyria 7,3444,564
LampangThailand 1,6381,018
LoeiThailand 1,579981
Lop BuriThailand 1,267787
LomeTogo 10,7856,702
LeemingUk 10,3446,428
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2056,342
London, EnglandUk 10,3176,411
London-GatwickUk 10,3146,409
LynehamUk 10,4316,482
L’VovUkraine 8,6135,352
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1165,044
LozovajaUkraine 7,7214,798
LubnyUkraine 7,9864,963
LuckUkraine 8,5225,296
LuganskUkraine 7,5074,665
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,6489,102
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,9639,298
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,09310,000
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,0619,980
Lake City, FlUsa 16,27810,116
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,6459,100
Laketown, UtUsa 14,1298,780
Lamar, MoUsa 15,2129,453
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,7709,799
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,7689,177
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,1688,804
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9528,670
Laramie, WyUsa 14,4488,978
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,0479,972
Larned, KsUsa 15,0479,350
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8819,247
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,3768,934
Laurel, MdUsa 15,2619,484
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,0789,370
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,7349,156
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,6319,092
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,2399,470
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,1069,387
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,2578,859
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,4229,583
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,6159,703
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,6869,747
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,4149,579
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4478,356
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6069,077
Lexington, MoUsa 15,1069,387
Lexington, VaUsa 15,4139,578
Libby, MtUsa 13,3548,298
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,8339,217
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,2709,489
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,2638,863
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,6069,698
Llano, TxUsa 15,7399,780
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5939,068
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,3428,912
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,3198,898
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,3168,896
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,9899,315
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,6029,695
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,3519,539
Louisville, MsUsa 15,8699,861
Loup City, NeUsa 14,7179,146
Lowville, NyUsa 14,7189,146
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,3519,539
Luling, TxUsa 15,9309,899
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3638,925
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,4629,608
LivingstoneZambia 8,3265,174
LundaziZambia 7,4454,627
LusakaZambia 8,0054,975
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0054,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -