Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0043,109
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8903,039
MilianaAlgeria 10,3496,431
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,7406,053
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8936,148
Malarg EArgentina 16,26510,107
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,6419,719
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,4979,630
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,21110,073
MendozaArgentina 16,50710,257
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,50910,259
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,14210,031
Mackay MoAustralia 6,1483,821
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,4845,272
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5802,225
MeekatharraAustralia 3,9772,471
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,6034,103
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,6224,115
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,1863,844
Mount GambierAustralia 6,3163,925
Mount IsaAustralia 5,2013,232
MuharraqBahrain 5,6983,541
MinskBelarus 8,4565,255
MogilevBelarus 8,3015,158
MaunBotswana 8,6125,352
MacapaBrazil 16,62810,333
MacauBrazil 15,0599,358
MaceioBrazil 14,9359,281
MachadoBrazil 15,6989,755
ManausBrazil 17,65010,968
MarabaBrazil 16,44410,219
MaringaBrazil 16,16510,045
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,98610,555
Monte AzulBrazil 15,6039,696
Monte SantoBrazil 15,3209,520
MonteiroBrazil 15,0989,382
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,6759,740
Morada NovaBrazil 15,2539,478
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,5179,643
MamfeCameroon 9,9026,153
MarouaCameroon 9,3285,796
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0177,467
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4458,977
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,5188,400
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3007,022
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3837,695
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,4258,342
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,8427,980
Moncton, NbCanada 14,2548,858
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,0778,748
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5029,011
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5129,018
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5898,445
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,9158,647
Morden, MbCanada 13,9318,657
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,6159,082
MoundouChad 9,1385,678
MatecanaColombia 18,89511,742
MoroniComoros 6,3613,953
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0275,610
MarstalDenmark 9,5665,944
Melville HallDominica 16,95510,536
MichesDominican Republic 17,17110,670
MocaDominican Republic 17,20410,691
MoncionDominican Republic 17,22810,706
Monte CristiDominican Republic 17,20210,689
Monte PlataDominican Republic 17,22710,705
MilagroEcuador 19,76512,282
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,0444,998
MinyaEgypt 7,6624,761
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9726,197
MassawaEritrea 6,6094,107
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4966,522
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0445,620
MarseilleFrance 10,0146,223
MontpellierFrance 10,1136,284
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,87910,489
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,8608,613
MakokouGabon 9,5395,928
MayumbaGabon 9,8136,098
MitzicGabon 9,6866,019
MkamboGabon 9,4185,852
MoandaGabon 9,5065,907
MouilaGabon 9,7626,066
MagdeburgGermany 9,4975,901
MunichGermany 9,4805,891
MünsterGermany 9,7686,070
MethoniGreece 8,6135,352
MilosGreece 8,3685,200
MitiliniGreece 8,2165,105
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2205,108
MacentaGuinea 11,9417,420
MamouGuinea 12,1977,579
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2285,734
MiskolcHungary 8,8205,481
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,8161,750
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,5102,181
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,2872,043
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3761,476
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,9141,811
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9622,462
MashhadIran 5,4013,356
Malin HeadIreland 10,6806,637
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5995,965
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0565,628
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1635,694
MilanItaly 9,6796,014
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7216,041
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5365,926
ManIvory Coast 11,7377,294
MaebashiJapan 5,5093,423
MaizuruJapan 5,1693,212
MakurazakiJapan 4,5192,808
MatsueJapan 5,0053,110
MatsumotoJapan 5,4173,366
MatsuyamaJapan 4,8773,031
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,2632,649
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,3473,944
MishimaJapan 5,4253,371
MitoJapan 5,6163,490
MiyakejimaJapan 5,4153,365
MiyakoJapan 5,9153,675
MiyakojimaJapan 3,6982,298
MiyakonojoJapan 4,6102,865
MiyazakiJapan 4,6492,889
MombetsuJapan 6,2893,908
MoriokaJapan 5,8593,641
MuroranJapan 6,0043,731
MurotomisakiJapan 4,9443,073
MutsuJapan 5,9583,702
Ma’AnJordan 7,2164,484
MafraqJordan 7,2224,488
MombasaKenya 6,6184,113
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,8721,784
MaseruLesotho 8,3985,219
MonroviaLiberia 12,0617,495
MisratahLibya 9,1985,716
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,1403,816
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,4514,008
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1313,810
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4954,036
MakhangaMalawi 7,3254,552
MangochiMalawi 7,2694,517
MwmosaMalawi 7,2704,517
MzimbaMalawi 7,3934,594
MzuzuMalawi 7,3434,563
MalaccaMalaysia 422262
MersingMalaysia 585364
MiriMalaysia 1,6991,056
MaleMaldives 2,7911,735
MenakaMali 10,5896,580
MoptiMali 11,2797,009
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0525,004
MazatlanMexico 15,9829,931
MeridaMexico 17,14210,652
Mexico CityMexico 16,80010,440
MonterreyMexico 16,17410,051
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,63810,339
MaantyMongolia 4,9363,067
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7502,952
MatadMongolia 5,1153,178
MurenMongolia 5,1243,184
MarrakechMorocco 11,3687,064
MeknesMorocco 11,0876,890
MideltMorocco 11,0406,860
MaputoMozambique 7,8234,861
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7114,170
MandalayMyanmar 2,0671,284
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,9451,208
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 986613
MindatMyanmar 2,0461,272
MonywaMyanmar 2,0961,303
MyeikMyanmar 986613
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,4281,509
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,9046,155
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,8655,509
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0255,608
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0695,636
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,6725,389
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2235,732
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0465,621
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,0135,601
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,9705,574
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,9805,581
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,8105,475
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,0095,598
ManaguaNicaragua 18,18011,297
MasatepeNicaragua 18,21211,317
MagariaNiger 9,8956,149
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5605,941
MaradiNiger 10,0886,269
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4485,871
MakurdiNigeria 9,9716,196
MinnaNigeria 10,1776,324
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,4972,795
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,4015,842
MajisOman 5,0643,147
MasirahOman 4,7052,924
Muscat  Oman 4,8723,028
MultanPakistan 4,1192,560
MurreePakistan 4,2722,655
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,3243,308
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,98310,553
MoyobambaPeru 19,46012,093
MactanPhilippines 2,8901,796
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,7341,699
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,1236,912
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2355,738
MagadanRussia 7,6324,742
MahackalaRussia 6,6724,146
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2705,139
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2705,139
MarkovoRussia 8,7905,462
MinusinskRussia 5,6133,488
MogocaRussia 5,9003,667
MoscowRussia 7,9154,918
MurmanskRussia 8,6865,398
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7184,175
MatamSenegal 12,2337,602
MogadishuSomalia 5,9253,682
MadridSpain 10,7786,697
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7896,704
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1346,297
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9366,796
MelillaSpain 10,8286,729
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5946,583
MalakalSudan 7,4254,614
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9714,953
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8556,124
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,7511,088
Mae SariangThailand 1,6261,011
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,461908
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,585985
MalatyaTurkey 7,2294,492
MersinTurkey 7,4764,646
MuglaTurkey 8,0314,990
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,4126,470
ManstonUk 10,2066,342
MeloUruguay 15,7459,784
MercedesUruguay 15,9269,897
MontevideoUruguay 15,6799,743
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,9759,927
Madison, FlUsa 16,16710,047
Madison, InUsa 15,2679,487
Madison, NeUsa 14,7069,139
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,7609,172
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,0169,331
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,6789,121
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,3839,559
Marengo, IlUsa 14,8899,252
Marion, InUsa 15,0379,344
Marion, NcUsa 15,6159,703
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,4118,955
Marshall, TxUsa 15,7709,800
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,2709,489
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,4386,486
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,2099,451
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,1388,786
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,3239,522
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,6269,710
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,0589,357
Medford, WiUsa 14,5269,027
Mellette, SdUsa 14,3378,909
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6269,710
Mena, ArUsa 15,5279,648
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,9479,910
Mexia, TxUsa 15,7809,806
Mexico, MoUsa 15,1579,419
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,75410,411
Midland, TxUsa 15,4939,627
Milan, MnUsa 14,4218,962
Milbank, SdUsa 14,3828,937
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,9548,671
Milford, DeUsa 15,2389,469
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,9459,909
Millen, GaUsa 15,9709,924
Millport, OhUsa 15,0599,358
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,8219,210
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,8019,197
Minden, NeUsa 14,7449,162
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,4999,010
Minonk, IlUsa 15,0089,326
Missoula, MtUsa 13,5508,420
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,13610,027
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,9239,274
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,9639,298
Monroe, NcUsa 15,7259,772
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,4218,962
Montgomery AlUsa 15,9919,937
Montrose, CoUsa 14,6389,096
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,1289,401
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,7039,758
Morganton, NcUsa 15,6159,703
Moro, OrUsa 13,3378,288
Morris, MnUsa 14,3168,896
Morrison, IlUsa 14,8949,255
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,5049,634
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,8349,218
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,9589,295
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,7139,143
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6039,075
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,3269,524
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,6019,695
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,7959,194
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,4059,573
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,77911,048
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,11911,259
MaracayVenezuela 17,85911,098
MaturinVenezuela 17,52010,887
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,13411,269
MeridaVenezuela 18,25711,345
MagoyeZambia 8,1075,038
MansaZambia 7,8944,906
MbalaZambia 7,5914,717
MfuweZambia 7,5984,722
MisamfuZambia 7,6194,735
MonguZambia 8,5675,324
MpikaZambia 7,6284,740
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5384,684
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0314,990
MumbwaZambia 8,1365,056
MwinilungaZambia 8,3815,208
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8474,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -