Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,6662,899
NeuquenArgentina 15,8619,856
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,8949,877
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2075,100
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,2133,240
Nowra RanAustralia 6,8924,283
NuriootpaAustralia 5,9713,710
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,80610,443
NatitingouBenin 10,7336,670
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,3489,538
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4195,853
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7406,053
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,0988,139
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,8627,992
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,7538,546
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,6288,469
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5267,162
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2628,241
North Bay, OnCanada 14,4608,986
N’DjamenaChad 9,2355,739
NanchangChina 3,3272,067
NanjingChina 3,7952,359
NanningChina 2,3561,464
NicosiaCyprus 7,5554,695
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4645,881
NaguaDominican Republic 17,17210,671
NeybaDominican Republic 17,33510,772
NegeleEthiopia 6,5544,073
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9445,558
NandiFiji 8,9445,558
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,9385,554
NancyFrance 9,8906,146
NantesFrance 10,4906,519
NiceFrance 9,8526,122
NeustrelitzGermany 9,3975,840
NurembergGermany 9,5325,923
NurnbergGermany 9,5355,925
NaxosGreece 8,2905,152
NanortalikGreenland 12,2707,624
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,1877,573
NordGreenland 10,0136,222
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,0987,518
NzerekoreGuinea 11,8177,343
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,8821,791
New DelhiIndia 3,5912,232
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2775,765
NaganoJapan 5,4593,392
NagasakiJapan 4,5862,850
NagoJapan 4,0332,506
NagoyaJapan 5,2763,279
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,9852,477
NaraJapan 5,1613,207
NazeJapan 4,2702,653
NemuroJapan 6,3833,966
NiigataJapan 5,5983,479
NikkoJapan 5,5623,456
NobeokaJapan 4,7092,926
NairobiKenya 6,9044,290
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3017,023
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7792,970
NidaLithuania 8,9045,533
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8663,645
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0903,784
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3154,546
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3434,563
NaraMali 11,6097,214
NioroMali 11,8277,350
NemaMauritania 11,5857,199
NouakchottMauritania 12,4647,745
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,8934,905
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2575,752
NelsonNew Zealand 8,9905,586
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2015,718
NandaimeNicaragua 18,23311,330
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4335,862
NiameyNiger 10,6186,598
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2805,766
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0065,597
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,5495,934
NawabshahPakistan 4,0972,546
NokkundiPakistan 4,7192,932
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,17910,675
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,7331,698
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9124,917
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,6563,514
NikolaevRussia 7,9714,953
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7124,171
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2605,133
NizneangarskRussia 5,8883,659
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7063,546
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,2464,503
NovgorodRussia 8,3775,206
NovosibirskRussia 5,8973,664
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,0191,255
No. 6Sudan 7,3884,591
NyalaSudan 8,1645,073
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,6781,042
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,355842
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 571355
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,7051,060
NarathiwatThailand 471293
NigdeTurkey 7,5024,662
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9853,719
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8074,851
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,0089,326
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,0089,326
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,5569,667
Natchez, MsUsa 15,9669,921
Neosho, MoUsa 15,3179,518
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8429,223
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,0679,363
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,0589,357
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,7149,144
New London, WiUsa 14,6319,092
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,17010,048
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,16510,045
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,5769,058
New YorkUsa 15,0049,324
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,0399,345
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,0289,339
Newark, NjUsa 15,0399,346
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4849,001
Newberry, ScUsa 15,8379,841
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,2219,458
Newnan, GaUsa 15,9319,899
Newport, TnUsa 15,6129,701
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,9306,171
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,4849,622
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6959,132
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,2568,237
North Loup, NeUsa 14,6439,099
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,6709,116
Norton, KsUsa 14,8099,202
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,0319,340
NdolaZambia 7,9454,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -