Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,6116,594
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5936,583
OranArgentina 17,17210,671
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3262,067
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,2343,253
OstendeBelgium 10,0996,275
ObidosBrazil 17,14410,653
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0276,852
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,5509,042
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,5519,042
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8149,827
OdenseDenmark 9,5705,947
OtavaloEcuador 19,47312,101
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3805,829
OuluFinland 8,8695,511
OroomiehIran 6,6234,116
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6786,014
OdienneIvory Coast 11,7187,281
ObihiroJapan 6,1953,849
OfunatoJapan 5,8633,643
OitaJapan 4,7492,951
OkayamaJapan 5,0153,116
OkinoerabuJapan 4,1452,576
OmaezakiJapan 5,3393,318
OmuJapan 6,2783,901
OnahamaJapan 5,6813,530
OsakaJapan 5,1363,192
OshimaJapan 5,4383,379
OtaruJapan 6,0613,767
OwaseJapan 5,1513,201
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2777,008
OujoaMorocco 10,7456,677
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,9394,933
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1425,681
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,8195,480
OphirNew Zealand 8,8165,478
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2615,755
OtautauNew Zealand 8,7305,425
OcotalNicaragua 18,02011,198
OrlandNorway 9,6075,970
OsloNorway 9,5515,935
OhotskRussia 7,2734,520
OkhotskRussia 7,2734,520
OlekminskRussia 6,5834,091
OlenekRussia 7,2944,532
OmskRussia 6,1573,826
OnegaRussia 8,2555,130
OrenburgRussia 6,6954,160
OymyakonRussia 7,5524,693
OviedoSpain 10,9016,774
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3625,818
Orkney IslandsUk 10,3276,417
OdessaUkraine 8,0424,997
OvrucUkraine 8,3125,165
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,6049,696
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,6759,119
Oakland, MdUsa 15,2769,493
Oakley, IdUsa 13,9708,681
Oconto, WiUsa 14,5889,065
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,5789,059
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,3639,547
Olathe, KsUsa 15,0789,370
Olivia, MnUsa 14,4698,991
Olympia, WaUsa 13,0828,129
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,8129,204
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,8019,198
Oolitic, InUsa 15,2469,474
Orlando, FlUsa 16,45710,226
Orono, MeUsa 14,4788,997
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,6749,119
Oswego, NyUsa 14,7649,175
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,9989,320
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,0789,370
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,3849,560
Owosso, MiUsa 14,8299,215
Ozark, ArUsa 15,5279,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -