Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1706,320
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,115693
ParanaArgentina 16,19710,065
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,15410,038
PehuajoArgentina 15,9089,885
PergaminoArgentina 16,0179,953
PigeArgentina 15,7689,799
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,39810,190
PosadasArgentina 16,24110,092
PresidenciaArgentina 16,61310,323
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,55210,286
Punta IndioArgentina 15,7019,757
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3492,703
Port HedlandAustralia 3,4392,137
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,6797,879
ParakouBenin 10,6076,591
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0479,350
ParacatuBrazil 15,9649,920
ParanaBrazil 16,20110,067
ParanaguaBrazil 15,7479,786
ParanaibaBrazil 16,28710,121
ParintinsBrazil 17,28410,740
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6279,711
Passo FundoBrazil 15,9059,884
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,8799,868
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5449,659
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2139,453
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4279,587
PeixeBrazil 16,28710,121
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4619,608
PicosBrazil 15,5899,687
PiraiBrazil 15,4659,610
PirenopolisBrazil 16,22410,082
PompeuBrazil 15,7069,760
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,54310,280
Porto De MozBrazil 16,77810,426
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,9259,896
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,00711,190
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,6959,753
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,32010,142
PosseBrazil 16,0079,947
PlevenBulgaria 8,4525,252
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4215,233
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,118695
Peace River, AbCanada 12,6047,833
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,9837,446
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0668,120
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,4959,007
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,6929,130
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8408,600
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7977,952
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,9318,657
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5667,808
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8518,607
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3048,267
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5697,810
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1557,553
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5968,449
ParronChile 16,42810,208
Puerto AysenChile 15,2889,500
Puerto MonttChile 15,7259,772
Punta ArenasChile 14,4358,970
PingbianChina 3,4452,141
PeralesColombia 18,89211,740
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,13811,271
PuntarenasCosta Rica 18,46111,472
PragueCzech Republic 9,3065,783
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,39410,809
PimentelDominican Republic 17,20510,691
PoloDominican Republic 17,36810,793
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,16810,668
PichilingueEcuador 19,67212,224
PortoviejoEcuador 19,71912,253
PuyoEcuador 19,57612,165
Port-SaidEgypt 7,5714,705
ParisFrance 10,1726,321
PerpignanFrance 10,2116,346
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4904,033
Port-GentilGabon 10,0056,217
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 19,04811,837
PotsdamGermany 9,3965,839
PatrasGreece 8,6245,359
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,0726,881
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,2037,583
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,91810,513
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,38310,802
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,90911,129
PecsHungary 8,9855,584
PambanIndia 2,2421,393
PuneIndia 3,1721,971
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 534332
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,249776
PadovaItaly 9,4765,888
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5415,929
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3585,815
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3775,827
PantelleriaItaly 9,4785,889
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5995,965
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6906,021
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4265,857
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2895,772
PiacenzaItaly 9,6465,994
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5965,963
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4435,868
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3895,834
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1485,685
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4315,861
PrizziItaly 9,3485,809
PakseLaos 1,500932
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 261162
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2043,234
PlaisanceMauritius 5,2083,236
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5984,100
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8735,514
PatheinMyanmar 1,529950
PutaoMyanmar 2,6461,644
PyiMyanmar 1,7351,078
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,7484,815
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1075,659
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1655,696
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0545,626
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 18,03811,209
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1586,313
PohangNorth Korea 4,7882,975
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,8002,983
PadidanPakistan 4,1532,581
PanjgurPakistan 4,5022,797
ParachinarPakistan 4,4852,787
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,4672,776
PeshawarPakistan 4,3942,730
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5683,460
PilarParaguay 16,45110,223
PiscoPeru 18,75411,654
PiuraPeru 19,81712,314
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,34811,402
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,3181,440
PoznanPoland 9,1415,680
PrzemyslPoland 8,6975,404
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,1096,904
PortalegrePortugal 11,1276,915
Porto Portugal 11,1766,945
PavelecRussia 7,7294,803
PecoraRussia 7,5894,716
PermRussia 7,0824,401
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7274,802
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3435,184
PjatigorskRussia 7,0484,380
PoronajskRussia 6,5774,087
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4854,652
Providenja BayRussia 9,5585,939
PskovRussia 8,5205,294
PodorSenegal 12,3897,699
PopradSlovakia 8,8675,510
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6845,397
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2455,124
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2636,378
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1431,332
Port SudanSudan 6,8904,282
ParamariboSuriname 16,92810,519
PiteňSweden 9,0565,628
PalmyraSyria 7,0944,408
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4277,722
PhetchabunThailand 1,456905
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,481921
PhraeThailand 1,6271,011
PhuketThailand 481299
Phuket (airport)Thailand 511317
Prachin BuriThailand 1,203747
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 928577
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,30010,750
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,6026,588
PoltavaUkraine 7,8684,889
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,8669,859
PradoUruguay 15,6789,743
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,5929,689
Palestine, IlUsa 15,2339,466
Pana, IlUsa 15,1739,429
Paoli, InUsa 15,2589,481
Paris, IlUsa 15,1239,398
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2448,851
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,16410,045
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,3248,901
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,4469,598
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,2789,494
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,9449,286
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,4068,330
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,17810,053
Peoria, IlUsa 15,0239,336
Perry, OkUsa 15,3239,522
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1449,411
Philo, OhUsa 15,1709,427
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,7889,190
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3588,922
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,6669,735
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,2578,859
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,5189,022
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1129,391
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,0049,324
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8469,226
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,5029,633
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,9678,680
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,2578,859
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,9989,320
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,7349,777
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,9998,078
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,0519,974
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,0189,332
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,9998,078
Portage, WiUsa 14,6719,116
Portland, MaineUsa 14,6519,104
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1998,202
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,7389,159
Prescott, ArUsa 15,6629,732
Priest River, IdUsa 13,3058,268
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,3619,545
Princeton, InUsa 15,3429,534
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,8809,246
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7869,188
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,17311,293
PetaukeZambia 7,6864,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -