Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,0613,145
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5474,069
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5174,050
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,3549,541
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,2626,998
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,3328,906
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,6437,857
QuinteroChile 16,57810,302
QingdaoChina 4,2412,636
QiqiharChina 5,4403,380
QuitoEcuador 19,52312,132
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,7475,435
QuettaPakistan 4,4672,776
Quanah, TxUsa 15,3849,560
Quitman, GaUsa 16,16110,043
Quang TriVietnam 1,7331,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -