Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,31210,136
ReconquistaArgentina 16,36610,170
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,28010,117
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5579,046
RivadaviaArgentina 16,99110,558
RosarioArgentina 16,11510,014
RichmondAustralia 6,8454,254
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3593,951
RecifeBrazil 14,8619,235
RemansoBrazil 15,6349,715
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,36211,411
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,3839,559
Rio NegroBrazil 15,8259,834
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,34110,154
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,1008,141
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8258,591
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,6098,457
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6098,457
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2626,998
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,0148,087
Roberval, QcCanada 14,1588,798
RuoqiangChina 4,0852,538
Rafael NunezColombia 18,32911,390
RandersDenmark 9,5935,961
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,31310,759
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,15810,662
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0409,967
RumipambaEcuador 19,60012,180
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,2994,536
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,3054,540
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4954,658
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,66610,357
RostockGermany 9,4655,882
RhodesGreece 8,0414,997
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,7056,652
ReykhólarIceland 11,0076,840
ReykjavíkIceland 11,0676,877
RamsarIran 6,1343,812
RashtIran 6,2383,876
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,7016,650
RadicofaniItaly 9,4875,895
Resia PassItaly 9,5785,952
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4185,852
RivoltoItaly 9,3855,832
Rolle PassItaly 9,4835,893
RomeItaly 9,4275,858
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4495,872
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3525,812
RumoiJapan 6,1503,822
RigaLatvia 8,7525,439
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7735,451
RodriguesMauritius 4,6402,883
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2883,286
RabatMorocco 11,1956,957
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,493928
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9625,569
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,0175,604
RangioraNew Zealand 8,9905,587
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,9035,533
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9985,592
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1915,712
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1785,704
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,8045,471
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0855,646
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3475,808
RivasNicaragua 18,27611,357
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1412,573
RebolyRussia 8,5845,334
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4144,607
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0283,746
RagaSudan 8,0815,022
RashadSudan 7,4934,656
RenkSudan 7,3044,539
RumbekSudan 7,6434,750
RanongThailand 714443
Roi EtThailand 1,491927
RizeTurkey 7,1204,424
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2953,290
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1035,036
RomnyUkraine 7,9824,960
RovnoUkraine 8,4765,267
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1763,216
RochaUruguay 15,5889,687
Racine, WiUsa 14,8279,213
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,6229,708
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2868,877
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2838,876
Reading, PaUsa 15,1039,385
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,6138,459
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9298,656
Redding, CaUsa 13,5858,442
Redlands, CaUsa 14,4108,954
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,8218,588
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,0269,337
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,4309,588
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,4309,588
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,4679,611
Rochester, MnUsa 14,6189,084
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,8119,204
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,6319,092
Rockford, IlUsa 14,8669,238
Rockville, InUsa 15,1369,406
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,7639,174
Rome, GaUsa 15,8209,831
Roseau, MnUsa 14,0008,700
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,3638,304
Roswell, NmUsa 15,2449,473
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,2519,477
Rushville, IlUsa 15,0719,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -