Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7002,921
TiranaAlbania 8,8205,481
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,1866,330
TebessaAlgeria 9,8296,108
TimimounAlgeria 10,6256,603
TindoufAlgeria 11,4667,125
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0336,235
TrelewArgentina 15,3329,527
TucumanArgentina 16,91210,509
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6592,895
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,6582,894
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0693,150
TibooburraAustralia 5,8943,663
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,8363,627
TshaneBotswana 8,8365,491
TaguatingaBrazil 16,0559,977
TarauacaBrazil 18,74111,646
TauaBrazil 15,4769,617
TefeBrazil 18,17111,291
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,4019,570
TeresinaBrazil 15,7449,783
TiriosBrazil 17,12310,640
TorresBrazil 15,6249,709
TracuateuaBrazil 16,18510,058
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,28310,119
TriunfoBrazil 15,2169,455
TucuruiBrazil 16,50910,259
TuriacuBrazil 16,0219,955
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,8377,355
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2387,605
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6557,242
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,3598,302
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4587,742
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2438,229
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1888,817
Timmins, OnCanada 14,2188,835
Tofino, BcCanada 12,7677,933
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7649,174
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,7599,171
Trenton, OnCanada 14,7009,134
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5838,441
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,0848,752
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,0039,945
TaiyuanChina 4,0422,512
TaoyuanChina 3,3932,109
TengchongChina 2,3961,489
TønderDenmark 9,6716,010
TylstrupDenmark 9,5985,964
TystofteDenmark 9,5145,912
TamayoDominican Republic 17,33410,771
TahrirEgypt 7,7054,788
TantaEgypt 7,6794,772
TallinEstonia 8,7715,450
TartuEstonia 8,6395,368
TampereFinland 8,8635,507
TurkuFinland 8,9225,544
ToulonFrance 9,9616,190
ToulouseFrance 10,3206,413
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,9368,038
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,3927,700
TchibanGabon 9,7696,070
TbilisiGeorgia 6,8014,226
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,8506,121
TamaleGhana 10,9896,829
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5455,310
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5585,318
TimehriGuyana 17,22010,701
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,95111,155
TelaHonduras 17,76611,040
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,4641,531
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,4641,531
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,4951,550
TabrizIran 6,5414,065
TeheranIran 6,0243,743
Tel AvivIsrael 7,3384,560
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0265,609
TarvisioItaly 9,3455,807
TermoliItaly 9,2215,730
TorinoItaly 9,8026,091
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8076,094
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4305,860
TrevicoItaly 9,1985,716
TrevisoItaly 9,4525,874
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3305,798
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8076,094
TabouIvory Coast 11,7527,303
TadotsuJapan 4,9783,093
TakadaJapan 5,4903,411
TakamatsuJapan 5,0033,109
TakayamaJapan 5,3583,329
TanegashimaJapan 4,5362,819
TatenoJapan 5,5713,462
TateyamaJapan 5,4903,412
TokushimaJapan 5,0253,123
TokyoJapan 5,5223,431
TomakomaiJapan 6,0623,767
TottoriJapan 5,0913,164
ToyamaJapan 5,3883,348
ToyookaJapan 5,1373,192
TsuJapan 5,2163,241
TsurugaJapan 5,2383,255
TsuyamaJapan 5,0483,137
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0993,790
TripoliLebanon 7,3144,545
TobrukLibya 8,3615,196
TripoliLibya 9,3765,826
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8385,492
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9123,674
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4213,990
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6614,139
ThyoloMalawi 7,3094,542
TawauMalaysia 2,1311,324
TessalitMali 10,6726,631
TimbuktuMali 11,1346,919
TombMali 11,1336,918
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,9877,449
TacubayaMexico 16,80010,440
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,63310,336
TarialanMongolia 5,1253,185
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0233,121
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8873,037
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,5892,851
TangierMorocco 11,0816,886
TarfayaMorocco 11,9267,411
TazaMorocco 10,9436,800
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,9231,195
TaungooMyanmar 1,7241,071
ThandweMyanmar 1,7231,070
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,8644,887
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,9195,542
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1165,665
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,8155,477
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,1625,694
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1035,657
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1705,698
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1595,692
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,6835,396
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1155,664
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0605,630
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2205,729
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0565,627
TemukaNew Zealand 8,9165,540
TimaruNew Zealand 8,9135,539
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,8885,523
TahouaNiger 10,2746,384
TillaberyNiger 10,6886,642
TaejonNorth Korea 4,6822,910
TromsoNorway 9,2425,743
TrondheimNorway 9,5655,944
ThumraitOman 5,1093,175
TacnaPeru 18,00511,188
TarapotoPeru 19,37712,041
TrujilloPeru 19,45612,090
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,0241,879
TorunPoland 9,0295,611
TimisoaraRomania 8,7505,437
TambovRussia 7,5584,697
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4293,374
TaraRussia 6,3063,919
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,0224,363
TermezRussia 4,9263,061
TernejRussia 5,9023,668
TobolskRussia 6,6204,114
TomskRussia 6,0113,736
Tot’MaRussia 7,8404,872
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4364,621
TuapseRussia 7,3454,565
TuraRussia 6,7514,195
TurukhanskRussia 6,9714,332
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,5754,086
TortosaSpain 10,4346,484
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,0061,247
TokerSudan 6,8224,239
TartousSyria 7,3174,547
TaipeiTaiwan 3,4152,122
TaboraTanzania 7,3774,584
TakThailand 1,481920
TrangThailand 451280
TabligboTogo 10,7546,682
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1037,521
TunisTunisia 9,6325,986
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1143,799
TireeUk 10,6206,599
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,3226,414
TernopilUkraine 8,4865,273
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,6929,751
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,9719,924
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,7286,666
Talladega, AlUsa 15,9199,892
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,22010,079
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,50610,257
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,6099,700
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8559,231
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,9449,286
Temple, TxUsa 15,8039,820
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,17010,048
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,9989,941
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,0439,348
Toledo, IaUsa 14,8139,205
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,9879,313
Tooele, UtUsa 14,1878,816
Topeka, KsUsa 15,0529,353
Towanda, PaUsa 14,9509,290
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9309,278
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,1629,422
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,9539,292
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,3419,533
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,8739,864
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,2998,886
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1203,182
TumeremoVenezuela 17,50110,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -