Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1998,823
UaupesBrazil 18,38111,422
UbatubaBrazil 15,5399,656
UberabaBrazil 15,9719,925
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,6037,831
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6032,860
UpernavikGreenland 11,3427,048
UummannaqGreenland 11,4847,137
UdineItaly 9,3715,823
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3705,823
UenoJapan 5,1893,225
UnzendakeJapan 4,6162,868
UrakawaJapan 6,1203,803
UshibukaJapan 4,5612,834
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,5793,467
UwajimaJapan 4,8192,995
UkmergeLithuania 8,6695,387
UtenaLithuania 8,6235,358
UlaangomMongolia 5,1793,218
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9933,103
UlgiiMongolia 5,1133,177
UliastaiMongolia 4,9163,055
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0973,167
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9983,106
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,9963,105
UfaRussia 6,8664,267
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,2805,145
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4303,375
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0004,971
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6233,494
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7794,834
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1015,034
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0034,352
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3905,213
Umm BeninSudan 7,1834,463
UmeňSweden 9,0855,645
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,465910
Udon ThaniThailand 1,600994
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,571976
UrfaTurkey 7,1304,431
UsakTurkey 7,9694,952
Uman’Ukraine 8,1445,061
UzgorodUkraine 8,7145,415
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,1799,432
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,0579,356
Urbana, IlUsa 15,1239,398
Urbana, OhUsa 15,1529,416


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -