Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8375,492
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,43510,213
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,54810,283
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,27610,114
ViennaAustria 9,1445,682
VitebskBelarus 8,3305,177
VassourasBrazil 15,4529,602
VicosaBrazil 15,4389,593
VitoriaBrazil 15,2049,448
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,4119,576
VarnaBulgaria 8,1825,084
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,2658,864
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9008,017
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0538,111
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1148,149
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,9288,034
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,9318,035
ValdiviaChile 15,9059,883
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8969,878
VallenarChile 16,95610,537
ValparaisoChile 16,57410,299
VanguardiaColombia 18,80211,684
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,75211,653
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,5395,928
VestervigDenmark 9,6986,026
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 17,25810,724
Villa RivaDominican Republic 17,19510,685
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 17,20810,693
VilsandiEstonia 8,9075,535
VaasaFinland 8,9985,591
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,0376,858
VeravalIndia 3,6182,248
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,2991,429
ValentiaIreland 10,9716,817
VeniceItaly 9,4395,865
VeronaItaly 9,5545,937
VicenzaItaly 9,5025,905
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4515,873
ViterboItaly 9,4635,881
VolterraItaly 9,5595,940
VientianeLaos 1,6541,028
VarenaLithuania 8,6605,381
VilniusLithuania 8,6335,365
VeracruzMexico 17,01410,573
VlissingenNetherlands 10,0496,245
VaernesNorway 9,5415,929
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,6365,988
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,8135,476
VillarricaParaguay 16,39110,186
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4215,233
VanavaraRussia 6,3203,927
VasileviciRussia 8,2685,138
Velikie LukiRussia 8,3435,184
VerhojanskRussia 7,5894,716
ViljujskRussia 6,9494,318
VitimRussia 6,3283,932
Vize IslandRussia 8,5275,299
VladivostokRussia 5,4843,408
VolgogradRussia 7,1594,449
VologdaRussia 7,9484,939
VoronezRussia 7,6364,745
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3675,821
VytegraRussia 8,2015,096
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8883,038
ValenciaSpain 10,5376,548
ValladolidSpain 10,8526,743
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,1486,927
VisbySweden 9,0995,654
VanTurkey 6,7954,222
ValleyUk 10,5616,563
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2725,140
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,7568,548
Valdez, AkUsa 10,9606,811
Valentine, NeUsa 14,5029,012
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,1938,198
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,6289,090
Vevay, InUsa 15,2949,504
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,8969,878
Victoria, TxUsa 16,0449,970
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,6389,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -