Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,6584,137
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 1,7641,096
WilliamtownAustralia 6,8944,284
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0523,761
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0792,535
WoomeraAustralia 5,5853,471
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8682,404
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,5898,444
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7859,188
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8297,350
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5147,155
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6439,099
Windsor, OnCanada 14,9159,268
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8758,622
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,4938,385
WillemstadCuraçao 17,79311,057
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3967,082
WajimaJapan 5,4083,361
WakamatsuJapan 5,6373,503
WakayamaJapan 5,0813,158
WakkanaiJapan 6,2463,881
WajirKenya 6,5114,046
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5745,950
WindhoekNamibia 9,2995,778
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1225,668
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2615,755
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2445,744
WaimateNew Zealand 8,9125,538
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1875,709
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,1805,704
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1915,711
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1515,687
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8845,521
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2345,738
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1705,698
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2085,722
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1365,677
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0255,608
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1095,661
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,1165,665
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,8705,512
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0895,648
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0655,633
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0035,594
WinchmoreNew Zealand 8,9445,558
WintonNew Zealand 8,7525,439
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9855,583
WarsawPoland 8,8595,505
WroclawPoland 9,1265,671
WonsanSouth Korea 4,9093,050
Wad MedaniSudan 7,2394,499
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,5234,675
WauSudan 7,8264,863
WaddingtonUk 10,3006,401
Waco, TxUsa 15,7579,791
Wake IslandUsa 7,5714,705
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,9099,264
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,7069,139
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,7499,787
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,4068,331
Walnut, IlUsa 14,8739,242
Warren, OhUsa 15,0599,358
Warren, PaUsa 14,9439,286
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,1799,432
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,2789,494
Washington, IaUsa 14,9429,285
Washington, InUsa 15,2469,474
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,7409,781
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6999,134
Watertown, SdUsa 14,3958,945
Watertown, WiUsa 14,7809,184
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,9909,315
Waverly, OhUsa 15,2799,494
Waycrosse, GaUsa 16,14610,033
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,9789,929
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,6709,738
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,6189,705
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,4959,629
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,1719,427
West Chester, PaUsa 15,1409,408
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,64910,346
West Point, GaUsa 15,9319,899
West Point, NyUsa 15,0049,324
White Hall, IlUsa 15,1999,445
Whitestown, InUsa 15,1479,413
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,4709,613
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,1399,408
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,2148,211
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,9909,315
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,4829,621
Williamson, WvUsa 15,3939,565
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,0129,328
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8668,616
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,1409,408
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,1739,429
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,7949,814
Windsor, IlUsa 15,2179,456
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,3339,528
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,5979,071
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,8398,600
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,2578,859
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,8389,842
Winslow, AzUsa 14,7409,159
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,7279,773
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,2869,499
Wooster, OhUsa 15,0819,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -