Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,7714,207
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4203,989
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5854,092
YaoundeCameroon 9,6676,007
YokoCameroon 9,5625,942
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,5299,029
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1597,556
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5968,449
YanjiChina 5,3253,309
YichangChina 3,2952,047
YinchuanChina 3,9552,458
YiningChina 4,8032,985
YariguiesColombia 18,57311,541
YamasaDominican Republic 17,24110,713
YasicaDominican Republic 17,18210,677
YazdIran 5,5973,478
YakushimaJapan 4,4902,790
YamagataJapan 5,7143,551
YamaguchiJapan 4,8002,983
YokkaichiJapan 5,2333,252
YokohamaJapan 5,4993,417
YonagoJapan 5,0223,121
YonagunijimaJapan 3,4922,170
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3992,734
YeMyanmar 1,302809
YolaNigeria 9,5295,922
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,5822,847
YurimaguasPeru 19,38412,045
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8004,226
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4103,983
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6643,520
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2448,230
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3697,065
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8828,626
York, PaUsa 15,1519,415
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,0299,339
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,6769,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -