Indonesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Medan, Sumatra

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Medan, Sumatra. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Medan, Sumatra with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9163,055
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4065,845
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6714,146
Ze DocaBrazil 16,0449,970
ZhengzhouChina 3,7932,357
ZhijiangChina 2,9011,803
ZagrebCroatia 9,1585,691
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5425,930
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6935,402
ZahedanIran 4,9123,052
ZanjanIran 6,3013,916
ZacatecasMexico 16,28610,120
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,6522,891
ZinderNiger 9,8816,140
ZhobPakistan 4,3452,700
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,6151,625
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6151,625
ZamoscPoland 8,6815,395
Zielona GoraPoland 9,2275,734
ZigalovoRussia 5,7273,559
ZiganskRussia 7,2834,525
ZyryankaRussia 8,0134,979
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5446,552
ZurichSwitzerland 9,7256,043
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6914,158
ZonguldakTurkey 7,8324,867
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7744,831
ZitomirUkraine 8,2885,150
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9704,953
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0104,978
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,4238,962
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,5999,072
ZambeziZambia 8,5475,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -